Futsal League, Clinics, Tournaments

Leprechaun Classic Futsal Tournament

When:March 19th-21st

Where: BattleGR 284 Dodge NE ste 100 Comstock Park MI 49321

Price: $300/team for early bird registration

$325/ team for late registration

3 game minimum (40 min game)

Divisions:

(U9/U10, U11/U12, U13/14, U15+, Adult Co-Ed)

Levels: Rec & Competitive

Register online HERE

Looking to earn some money being a ref. Email us at [email protected].

sports teams

State of the Art Brand New Facility

Family Friendly – Laser Tag, Arcade, Concessions will be open

All Games Played at BattleGR

284 Dodge NE Suite 100

Comstock Park MI 49321

Futsal Rules

  • 5 players versus 5 players, one of which will be a Goalkeeper. It is expected that each player will have to take a turn being Goalkeeper. 
  • Subs on the fly, like hockey
  • No offsides
  • No goalkeeper punts, ball must stay below head height, otherwise possession and a free kick will be awarded to the opposing team
  • No slide tackles, players must not go to ground to steal possession back
  • No Throw-ins from the sidelines. Instead ball is placed on ground and passed in to a teammate with the foot
  • Free kicks and corners the opposing team has to be minimum of 5 yards away from the ball
  • With a penalty kick, all players behind the ball except for the penalty kicker

Tournament Schedule:

Thursday

ThursdayCourt 2
5u13/u14 g G Edge 2009 Girls Blue (5) – Jerman v Edge 2007 Girls Blue (4) – Leo
5:45u13/u14 b s Edge 2008 Boys Grey (2) – Victor v Scor 2007 Boys #2 (9)
6:30u13/u14 g g Edge 2009 Girls Blue(10) – Jerman v Newaygo Alliance – Select (1)
7:15u13/u14 g s Scor 2007 Girls Orange 2 (0) v Edge 2008 Girls Grey – Ariana/Leo (7)
8u15 g s Edge 2006 Girls Blue (15) – Emerson v SCOR 2006 orange girls (4)
8:45u15 b g SCOR 2006 Boys Black (2)v Edge 2006 Boys Grey – Stefan (10)

Friday

FridayCourt 1Court 2
5u11/u12 g g Scor 2010 Girls Black #1 (3) v Edge 2010 Girls Blue  (14)u13/u14 b g Scor 2007 Boys #1 (12)v Edge 2009 Boys Blue – Stefan (1)
5:45u11/u12 g s Scor 2010 Girls Orange (14)v Edge 2010 Girls Grey – Josh Miller (1)u9/u10 b s Scor 2013 Boys Black (8) v Scor 2013 Girls Black (2)
6:30u11/u12 g s SCOR 2010 Girls Black #2 (2) v Scor 2011 Girls Black #1 (4)u9/u10 b g Scor 2011 Boys Orange (3) v Scor 2011 Boys #2 (11)
7:15u11/u12 g g Edge 2009 Girls Grey – Jerman (7) v Scor 2009 Girls Black (2)u11/u12 b g Edge 2010 Boys Blue (7) – Leo v Edge 2010 Boys Grey (0) – Victor
8u13/u14 g s Scor 2008 Girls Black #2 (2) v Edge 2008 Girls Black – Emerson (4)u15 b g Edge 2006 Boys Grey (1) – Stefan v Edge 2006 Boys Blue – Stefan (0 Forfett)
8:45u13/u14 g G Scor 2008 Girls Black #1 (14)v Newaygo Alliance – Select (1)u15 b g Scor 2005 Boys Orange (8) v Edge 2006 Boys black – Stefan (1)
9:30u15 g g Great Lakes fc  (3) v Edge 2008 Girls Blue – Leo (4)u15 g s Scor 2007 Girls Orange 1 (4)v SCOR 2006 orange girls (8)

Saturday

SaturdayCourt 1Court 2
7:00 AMu9/u10 b g Scor 2012 Boys Black (3) v Edge 2012 Boys Blue – Jr (9)u9/u10 g g Edge 2012 Girls Blue – Leo/Ariana (5) v SCOR 2011 Girls Orange (1)
7:45u11/u12 b g Edge 2009 Boys Grey – Yovany  (3) v Edge 2010 Boys Blue – Leo (14)u11/u12 b s Scor 2011 Boys #1 (2) v LOBOS B 2009 (10)
8:30u9/u10 b s Lobitos 2011 (20) v Scor 2013 Boys Black (5)u9/u10 g Edge 2012 Girls Blue – Leo/Ariana (1) v SCOR 2011 Girls White (6)
9:15u9/u10 g Scor 2011 Girls Black #2 (10) v SCOR 2011 Girls Orange (2)u9/u10 b s Scor 2012 Girls Black (10) v Scor 2013 Girls Black (9)
10u9/u10 b g Edge 2012 Boys Blue – Jr (6) v Scor 2011 Boys Orange (7)u11/u12 b g Edge 2010 Boys Grey – Victor  (1) v Scor 2009 Boys (4)
10:45u9/u10 b g Scor 2011 Boys #2 (11) v Scor 2012 Boys Black (0)u9/u10 b s Scor 2012 Girls Black (1)  v Lobitos 2011 (17)
11:30u11/u12 g g Chickenhawks (8)  v Edge 2010 Girls Blue (1)u11/u12 b s Scor 2009 Orange Boys (4) v United 2011 Boys Elvis (2)
12:15u11/u12 b s Scor 2011 Boys #1 (3) v 2011 Edge Boys Blue -Emerson (8)u9/u10 b s Lobitos 2011 (17) v Scor 2013 Girls Black (0)
1u13/u14 b g Edge 2009 Boys Blue – Stefan (Forfeit) v Edge 2007 Boys Grey – Reneu15 g g Edge 2005 Girls Blue – Mirza (3) v Great Lakes fc (6)
1:45u13/u14 b g Edge 2008 Boys Blue – Emerson (2) v Scor 2007 Boys #1 (7)u13/u14 b s Scor 2007 Boys Orange (2) v Edge 2008 Boys Black – Doug (6)
2:30u9/u10 g g SCOR 2011 Girls White  (3) v Scor 2011 Girls Black #2 (8)u11/u12 b g Edge 2009 Boys Grey – Yovany  (7) v Scor 2009 Boys (0)
3:15u13/u14 g G Edge 2007 Girls Blue – Leo (6) v Scor 2008 Girls Black #1 (4)u13/u14 b s Edge 2008 Boys Black – Doug (2) v Edge 2008 Boys Grey – Victor (4)
4u13/u14 g s Edge 2008 Girls Black – Emerson (6) v Edge 2008 Girls Grey – Ariana/Leo (2)u13/u14 g s Scor 2007 Girls Orange 2(2) v Scor 2008 Girls Black #2 (10)
4:45u13/u14 b g Edge 2008 Boys Blue – Emerson (1) v Edge 2007 Boys Grey – Rene (2)u11/u12 g s Scor 2011 Girls Black #1 (6) v Edge 2010 Girls Grey – Josh Miller (2)
5:30u11/u12 g s Scor 2010 Girls Orange (0) v SCOR 2010 Girls Black #2 (14)u13/u14 b s Scor 2007 Boys #2 (3)  v Scor 2007 Boys Orange (15)
6:15u11/u12 g g Scor 2010 Girls Black #1 (2) vScor 2009 Girls Black (5)u11/u12 g g Edge 2010 Girls Blue (5) v Edge 2009 Girls Grey – Jerman (3)
7u13/u14 b g Edge 2009 Boys Blue – Stefan(forfeit) v Edge 2008 Boys Blue – Emersonu13/u14 g g Newaygo Alliance – Select (2) v Edge 2007 Girls Blue – Leo (13)
7:45u13/u14 b g Edge 2007 Boys Grey – Rene(1) v Scor 2007 Boys #1(12)u13/u14 g g Edge 2009 Girls Blue – Jerman (3)v Scor 2008 Girls Black #1(10)
8:30u15 b g Edge 2006 Boys black – Stefan (2) v SCOR 2006 Boys Black (7)u15 g g Edge 2008 Girls Blue – Leo (12) v Newaygo HS Girls (1)
9:15u15 g s Scor 2007 Girls Orange 1(2) v Edge 2006 Girls Blue – Emerson (20)u15 g s SCOR 2006 orange girls (3) v Comstock Park Girls HS (1)
10u15 b g Scor 2005 Boys Orange (7) v Edge 2006 Boys Blue – Stefan(3)u15 g g Newaygo HS Girls(3) v Edge 2005 Girls Blue – Mirza (3)

Sunday

SundayCourt 1Court 2
7u9/u10 b s Scor 2012 Girls Black(6) v Scor 2013 Boys Black (8)u11/u12 b s Scor 2009 Orange Boys (10)v Edge 2011 Boys Blue – Emerson (2)
7:45u9/u10 b g Edge 2012 Boys Blue – Jr (3) v Scor 2011 Boys #2 (12)11/12 G G Edge 2009 Girls Grey – Jerman (5) v Chickenhawks (9)
8:30u9/u10 b g Scor 2011 Boys Orange (5) v Scor 2012 Boys Black (4)u9/u10 g SCOR 2011 Girls Orange (4) v SCOR 2011 Girls White (5)
9:15u9/u10 g Scor 2011 Girls Black #2 (6) v Edge 2012 Girls Blue – Leo/Ariana (3)u11/u12 b g Edge 2010 Boys Grey – Victor (4) v Edge 2009 Boys Grey – Yovany (3)
10u11/u12 g g Scor 2010 Girls Black #1 (1) v Chickenhawks (12)u11/u12 b g Scor 2009 Boys (3) v Edge 2010 Boys Blue – Leo (15)
10:45u11/u12 b s Edge 2011 Boys Blue – Emerson (1) v LOBOS B 2009 (19)u11/u12 b s SCOR 2011 boys #1(3)  v United 2011 Boys Elvis (8)
11:30u11/u12 g g Scor 2009 Girls Black(2) v Edge 2010 Girls Blue (4)u15 g s Edge 2006 Girls Blue – Emerson (9) v Comstock Park Girls HS(1)
12:15u15 g g Edge 2008 Girls Blue – Leo (13)v Edge 2005 Girls Blue – Mirza (1)u11/u12 g s Edge 2010 Girls Grey – Josh Miller (0)v SCOR 2010 Girls Black #2 (7)
1u13/u14 g s Edge 2008 Girls Black – Emerson (14)v Scor 2007 Girls Orange 2(2)u13/u14 g s Edge 2008 Girls Grey – Ariana/Leo (7)v Scor 2008 Girls Black #2(8)
1:45u13/u14 b s Scor 2007 Boys #2 (0)v Edge 2008 Boys Black – Doug(6)u13/u14 b s Scor 2007 Boys Orange(3) v Edge 2008 Boys Grey – Victor(11)
2:30u11/u12 g s Scor 2011 Girls Black #1 (10)v Scor 2010 Girls Orange (1)u11/u12 b s United 2011 Boys Elvis (8)v Edge 2011 Boys Blue – Emerson(1)
3:15u11/u12 b s LOBOS B 2009 (13) v SCOR 2009 orange boys (1)u15 b g Edge 2006 Boys black – Stefan (2)v Edge 2006 Boys Grey – Stefan (5)
4u15 b g Scor 2005 Boys Orange (4)v Edge 2006 Boys Grey – Stefan (2)u15 b g Edge 2006 Boys Blue – Stefan(9) v SCOR 2006 Boys Black(8)
4:45u15 g g Newaygo HS Girls (1)v Great Lakes fc (5)u15 g s Comstock Park Girls HS (7) v Scor 2007 Girls Orange 1 (1)

U9/U10 Boys Gold*

1st Place Scor 2011 Boys #2

2nd Place Scor 2011 Boys Orange

U9/U10 Boys Sliver*

1st Place Lobitos 2011

2nd Place Scor 2013 Boys Black

U9/U10 girls*

1st Place Scor 2011 Girls Black #2

2nd Place Edge 2012 Girls Blue – Leo/Ariana

U11/U12 boys Gold*

1st Place Edge 2010 Boys Blue – Leo

2nd Place Edge 2009 Boys Grey – Yovany

U11/U12 boys sliver*

1st Place LOBOS B 2009

2nd Place United 2011 boys – Elvis

U11/U12 Girls Gold

1st Place Chickenhawks

2nd Place Edge 2010 Girls Blue

U11/U12 Girls Sliver*

1st Place Scor 2011 Girls Black #1

2nd Place SCOR 2010 Girls Black #2

U13/U14 Boys Sliver*

1st Place

2nd Place

U13/U14 Girls Sliver*

1st Place Edge 2008 Girls Black – Emerson

2nd Place Scor 2008 Girls Black #2

U13/U14 Girls Gold*

1st Place Scor 2008 Girls Black #1

2nd Place Edge 2007 Girls Blue – Leo

U13/U14 Boys Gold*

1st Place Scor 2007 Boys #1

2nd Place Edge 2008 Boys Blue – Emerson

U15+ Boys Gold*

1st Place Scor 2005 Boys Orange

2nd Place Edge 2006 Boys Grey – Stefan

U15+ Girls Gold*

1st Place Edge 2008 Girls Blue – Leo

2nd Place Great Lakes fc

U15+ Sliver Girls*

1st Place Edge 2006 Girls Blue – Emerson

2nd Place SCOR 2006 orange girls

Brackets:

u15+ girls*u15+ boys Gold*u13/u14 girls Gold*u13/u14 boys Gold*u11/u12 girls Goldu11/u12 boys Gold*u9/u10 girls*U9/U10 Boys Gold*
Edge 2005 Girls Blue – MirzaEdge 2006 Boys Blue – StefanEdge 2007 Girls Blue – LeoEdge 2008 Boys Blue – EmersonScor 2010 Girls Black #1Edge 2009 Boys Grey – YovanyEdge 2012 Girls Blue – Leo/ArianaScor 2011 Boys #2
Newaygo HS GirlsScor 2005 Boys OrangeEdge 2009 Girls Blue – JermanEdge 2007 Boys Grey – ReneEdge 2009 Girls Grey – JermanScor 2009 BoysSCOR 2011 Girls OrangeScor 2011 Boys Orange
Great Lakes fcEdge 2006 Boys Grey – StefanScor 2008 Girls Black #1Scor 2007 Boys #1Scor 2009 Girls BlackEdge 2010 Boys Blue – LeoSCOR 2011 Girls WhiteScor 2012 Boys Black
Edge 2008 Girls Blue – LeoEdge 2006 Boys Black – StefanNewaygo Alliance – SelectEdge 2009 Boys Blue – StefanEdge 2010 Girls BlueEdge 2010 Boys Grey – VictorScor 2011 Girls Black #2Edge 2012 Boys Blue – Jr
SCOR 2006 Boys BlackChickenhawks
U15+ Sliver Girls*u13/u14 girls Sliver*u13/u14 boys Sliver*u11/u12 girls Sliver*u11/u12 boys sliver*U9/U10 Boys Sliver*
SCOR 2006 orange girlsScor 2007 Girls Orange 2Edge 2008 Boys Black – DougScor 2010 Girls OrangeScor 2011 Boys #1Scor 2013 Boys Black
Edge 2006 Girls Blue – EmersonEdge 2008 Girls Grey – Ariana/LeoScor 2007 Boys OrangeEdge 2010 Girls Grey – Josh MillerSCOR 2009 orange boysScor 2012 Girls Black
Comstock Park Girls HSScor 2008 Girls Black #2Edge 2008 Boys Grey – VictorSCOR 2010 Girls Black #2LOBOS B 2009Lobitos 2011
Scor 2007 Girls Orange 1Edge 2008 Girls Black – EmersonScor 2007 Boys #2Scor 2011 Girls Black #1Edge 2011 Boys Blue – EmersonScor 2013 Girls Black
United 2011 boys – Elivis